الأحد، 19 يونيو، 2011

dibujos para pintar

images Dibujo para pintar Disney dibujos para pintar. Tags: dibujos para colorear,
  • Tags: dibujos para colorear,


  • beautifulMind
    08-24 11:34 AM
    I had 485 interview a month back (previously at the national benefits center) at the local USCIS office. The interview went fine except that they gave me an RFE asking for additional documents verifying employment. Since then I submited documents to the local office a 3 weeks back. Today my supervisor got a call from USCIS Anti Fraud Detection (homeland security) and they left a voice mail that they need to verify my immigration status.

    Is this normal? Is there something i need to worry about?

    My record is pretty straighforward. I am with the same employer since 2002 first on H1b and then EAD on a permanent postion and no gap in employment and never out of status

    My supervisor called back but went to voicemail and left a general message




    wallpaper Tags: dibujos para colorear, dibujos para pintar. Dibujos para pintar de
  • Dibujos para pintar de


  • xtronics
    07-07 01:57 PM
    gultie,
    what sector are you in? IT/ Engg.?
    is it for a consulting company? If so, Desi?
    I heard they are scrutinizing desi consulting companies meticulously
    I will be filing for my extension within the next few weeks




    dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar.
  • dibujos para pintar.


  • gcformeornot
    02-11 11:38 AM
    applied for H1, was it COS? Did you get new I-94 when your H1 was approved. If yes then you are in H1 status after H1 is approved. Obvisously they denied L1B.
    Also if above is true and you are not working for H1 employer then you are probably out of status......




    2011 Dibujos para pintar de dibujos para pintar. Dibujo para pintar ben 10
  • Dibujo para pintar ben 10


  • jsb
    07-13 02:02 PM
    I highly oppose calling those "Payed Services", but I am ok with "Paid Services" ;)

    Like credit cards, it might be better to call them Gold Member services, or for high donation folks, Platinum Member services. "Paid" is used for a pre-determined service for a pre-determined price.



    more...

    dibujos para pintar. dibujos-para-colorear
  • dibujos-para-colorear


  • Dhundhun
    07-10 01:43 AM
    .. X made appeal and you continued working with X. Why do you think this to be illegal?

    .. Y applied for H-1B transfer and it got approved. So why do you think problem in joining Y?

    .. I think passport validity of six months used to be OK for Visa Stamping. Check this one. Preferably it is better to get new passport - people are getting some times stuck for months in PIMS.

    .. It should be OK to take job with Y (assuming that you have I-797 from Y with I-94) and then getting Visa stamped when new passport arrives.




    dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar.
  • dibujos para pintar.


  • msyedy
    01-12 06:57 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.


    Why are you making it more complicated. People here want to get things done faster and relief for everyone.
    According to your statement .(New formulas). people with I-140 approved for x years can file I-485 and so on......

    If we are fighting for something nice, why not fight and say that we need everyone to be able to file I-485 like it was earlier. Reducing jam in USCIS is not a simple issue.By decreasing the number of I-485 filing the amount of time cannot be accuratly estimated that would take it to clear a case. USCIS can increase filling fees which they are thinking of doing to handle the current log jam they have, so I think we stick to and follow IV core.



    more...

    dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar. dibujos
  • dibujos para pintar. dibujos


  • pappu
    01-14 07:24 PM
    There is also a hearing scheduled for this
    http://judiciary.house.gov/oversight.aspx?ID=403

    This is all because people affected by it worked hard to get relief.

    See the report from National Immigration Forum:
    House Immigration Subcommittee to Hold Hearing on Naturalization Backlog

    Last year, USCIS received a near-record number of naturalization applications. There were a number of reasons for this. The climate towards immigrants has become hostile in the last few years, and obtaining citizenship offers a measure of protection from possible changes to the law that might make life harder for legal residents. There is also an unprecedented drive to help immigrants become citizens in the Ya es hora campaign, now being conducted by the National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials, the National Council of La Raza, the We Are America Alliance, Service Employees International Union, and their regional partners. In addition, USCIS proposed and implemented a record fee increase for naturalization, raising the price from $330 to $595.

    In the two months prior to the fee increase, USCIS received about as many naturalization applications as in the entire previous Fiscal Year—700,000. In all, there were approximately 1.4 million applications in the Fiscal Year that ended in September 2007. Although it was expected that the fee increase would produce a surge in applications, and although advocates had kept USCIS apprised of the Ya es hora campaign, USCIS was not adequately prepared for the volume of work it received.

    Only recently has USCIS finished sending receipts to applicants who submitted their applications in June and July. USCIS says that there is now an 18-month backlog in processing those applications. In other words, if USCIS does not successfully address the problem of the current backlogs, immigrants who applied to be citizens back in July of last year may not be able to vote in the upcoming national election.

    This problem will be the subject of a hearing in the House Immigration Subcommittee on January 17th.

    Sign-On Letter Regarding Naturalization Backlogs

    The Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights has drafted an organizational sign-on letter urging USICS to take whatever steps necessary to expeditiously eliminate the backlog. Deadline for signing on is Wednesday January 16 at 1:00 PM Eastern Time (Noon Central, 10:00 Pacific). For the text of the letter and sign-on instructions, see below.




    2010 dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar. Dibujo para pintar Disney
  • Dibujo para pintar Disney


  • Karthikthiru
    04-05 06:40 PM
    http://www.businessweek.com/bwdaily/dnflash/content/apr2007/db20070405_778533.htm?chan=top+news_top+news+index



    more...

    dibujos para pintar. imagenes de amor para
  • imagenes de amor para


  • va_dude
    03-31 01:11 PM
    sorry to hear about ur situation.

    but just a quick note, it is ridiculously expensive to have a child in this country without your wife being covered by med insurance. the costs can be too high. so try to get insurance for them asap.

    good luck.




    hair Dibujo para pintar ben 10 dibujos para pintar. Dibujo para pintar de los osos
  • Dibujo para pintar de los osos


  • Eveready
    07-09 09:28 PM
    :confused: My wife has been on H1B for about 3 years and may have to go on H4 (on my H1B) for some time since we changed location and she is not getting a job immediately. Now when she does get a job which confirms to her existing workpermit type (teacher in this case) does she have to apply for a new H1B and wait for OCT2007 for it to happen or can she get one any time.



    more...

    dibujos para pintar. dibujos para colorear
  • dibujos para colorear


  • anilsal
    10-30 04:42 PM
    I understand what you are saying but its difficult for people to check their typos when posting online. I mean not every one has that time when they are juggling things. It's not M$oft outlook right :) B T W, I am not the one who posted it.
    I think if the person misspelt Stanford once, it is fine. If there have been multiple references and he misspelt all of them, then there is a problem.

    My opinion (and mine only) is that if we claim high skills/higher education for our immigration, then we should be able to type decent english even with eyes closed. ;)




    hot dibujos-para-colorear dibujos para pintar. Tags: dibujos para
  • Tags: dibujos para


  • mayitbesoon
    02-04 12:44 PM
    My husband's I-140 is pending at TSC receipt date Dec 07. The processing date is in Jan 2008. how can we enquire why his I-140 is still pending. no LUD what so ever.

    Contacted his HR. they say, they are waiting for reply from law firm.

    Other than form 7001 that needs employer signature, are there any ways to enquire into the delay?.
    Thanks.



    more...

    house dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar. que todos los dibujos para
  • que todos los dibujos para


  • senthil
    02-07 08:48 AM
    folks - this is what ive been told.

    we can file the spouse details and the mariage proof - for AOS ( I forgot the form number ) if you are married but you cant get your spouse into US for some reason. EG you have invoked AC21 using your EAD. which means you have lost H1B and there is NO H4 in scope. So unless you get your GC you cant bring.

    In my case, I was on H1B when i got married, ( already filed 485 too before marriage, but did not use EAD till date ) so I could bring my spouse on H4. But the problem is there is no way you could add your spouse to my AOS process, unless my priority dates are current.

    hope this helps. do you guys have any suggestions / questions




    tattoo dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar de pascua
  • dibujos para pintar de pascua


  • supreet
    06-07 04:42 PM
    Hi Surpreet,

    Did you explore more on ARRA? Is it OK to take that benifit during AOS?

    Thanks
    Hi Dhundhun,

    Sorry for my late response. After thinking long and hard, I have actually taken ARRA for my health insurance. I have decided not to go for Unemplyment. I read about a specific case somewhere online where an applicant got a RFE on his 485 after applying for unemployement. I am not sure if RFE was because of unemployement, but on that forum a lot of people suspected that applying for umpl could be one of the reasons.
    For me, I was really running out of options, without ARRA, health insurance would have costed me over $1500 so I went for it.

    Thanks



    more...

    pictures dibujos para pintar. dibujos dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar. dibujos-piolin-pintar.jpg; dibujos-piolin-pintar.jpg
  • dibujos para pintar. dibujos-piolin-pintar.jpg; dibujos-piolin-pintar.jpg


  • kedrex
    01-14 11:29 AM
    kedrex: How do you say your case is current...Your profile says Jan 06 EB2....the VB is stating Jan 22, 2005

    I filed another 485 which was family based and is current now.... I had to withdraw my employment based 485 because one cannot have 2 485s at the same time.

    Thanks again to everyone for the suggestions.




    dresses Tags: dibujos para dibujos para pintar. Dibujo para colorear y pintar
  • Dibujo para colorear y pintar


  • The7zen
    05-28 02:58 PM
    I just did....keep it coming guys.....



    more...

    makeup imagenes de amor para dibujos para pintar. dibujos para pintar.
  • dibujos para pintar.


  • jungalee43
    03-25 08:22 PM
    I have also written to Mr. Rajghatta explaining several facts. The draft is similar to one given by sertasheep




    girlfriend dibujos para pintar de pascua dibujos para pintar. dibujo para pintar
  • dibujo para pintar


  • continuedProgress
    06-29 02:24 PM
    Thanks logiclife for showing an option when I had given up!.
    I have an approved 140 and I can get a letter mentioning future employment from my previous employer. I understand that I cannot apply for EAD since I will not be working for them, however, what additional steps do I need to take to invoke 'AC21 portability'?. Since I am assuming my 485 will take more than 180 days.
    Thanks!
    A




    hairstyles dibujos para colorear dibujos para pintar. Imagenes de dibujos para
  • Imagenes de dibujos para


  • frostrated
    09-03 02:01 PM
    Does that also apply to a case where the person is employed in another country and getting paid there? What about a case where the H4 holder travels to their home country and works for 3 months at a local company and gets paid for it?

    Correct me if I am wrong but I would think the rule only applies if you work and earn money in the US.

    You are correct. An H4 cannot work in the US if they are getting paid on US payroll. They can work as long as they do NOT get paid in US. They can telecommute for a company in India for all you want, and get paid in India in Indian currency. The H4 holder will have to file taxes in India though.




    FredG
    May 29th, 2007, 07:35 AM
    Oh, I forgot in the above instructions. Manually focus so that nothing is in focus. That pretty much assures the only thing in focus is the dust/dirt.




    hebron
    04-03 10:49 AM
    Thanks for the information Roseball and CGS. That really helps.

    I take it that it is possible to get 3 years extension without renewing my passport.

    One more question- Will the Indian emabassy return my old passport when i renew it? If so, which passport would have my visa stamped if I travel to India and go for visa stamping.



    ‏ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق